Home / Find a maid / Rodelyn Belmonte
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Rodelyn Belmonte

Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited

FilipinoNew
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age28 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience7 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-879115. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Rodelyn Belmonte at a glance

Rodelyn Belmonte is a 28-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper) with about 7 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rodelyn Belmonte

Background Rodelyn 28 single with 4 siblings, and the 2nd child in the family. She wants to work in Singapore to support and save up for her family, and she is from Palawan, Philippines. Personality She described herself as responsible and kind. Academic Qualifications She is a college graduate in BSc in Business Administration. Experiences 7 years 2 months (Jun 2014 – Aug 2021) as a helper in the Philippines Rodelyn worked in a flat with 2-bedrooms, 2-toilets, a living room and kitchen for a family of 5. Daily, she cleans and tidy the house, prepare and cook for the family, laundry, ironing and folding. In all these, she managed the work well. For her future employment, she hopes to learn and adapt to new culture and experiences. (Sep 2021 – present) Stays home, looks after her family welfare and seek new opportunities. Cooking She cooks Filipino dishes, keen to learn to cook Chinese and various other dishes. Childcare She is keen to look after children/ infants, and she looks after her 1-year-old niece since birth. She prepared her milk and fed her, bathed and changed her with fresh clothing and diapers, watched over her safety, attended to and assisted in her needs. Elderly Care She is keen to look after the elderly. Pet Care She is keen to look after pets. In her local experience, she groomed and fed the dogs, and cats, kept clean the pet areas. Hand phone She will follow the employer’s instruction regarding hand phone usage. However, she will contact her family using her own hand phone after work hour. Any other usage arrangement is between employer and helper; this will be stated in the Job Offer. Off-day The helper is entitled to 1 compulsory off-day per month and the other working off-days shall be compensated accordingly. 2 years contract She is aware of the 2-year contract. Recommendation In summary, Rodelyn is mature and ready to take on new challenge. We believe with enough time, proper guidance and training, she will be a good help in your family. We trust you can consider her and give Rodelyn opportunity to work with you. Others 1. She has friend working as helper in Singapore. 2. Does not consume pork produce. Potential employer still need to do his due diligent and interview. Suitable candidate will undergo training in the Training Centre. Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited MOM LIC 13C6831 Address Blk.18 Sin Ming Lane, #07-38 Midview City, Singapore 573960 >>>>> Enquiry Form <<<<< Visit our website: Eden Grace Maid Agency Singapore Like us on Facebook: Eden Grace Maids Follow us on Instagram: Eden_Grace_Maids We believe a happy family and harmonious work-home environment is achievable with the management of expectations and a lifestyle of learning. Eden Grace aspires to cater to your needs for an ideal, dependable maid. We also hope to facilitate a good working relationship through proper integration and education programmes for both parties. We desire to guide domestic helpers to achieve their life goals during employment. AN AGENCY WITH A DIFFERENCE "Building Lives, Building Families"

Profile summary

Age28 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience7 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 64 kg
Rest days1 per month

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rodelyn Belmonte: common questions

How do I hire Rodelyn Belmonte?

Contact Eden Grace Human Resources Private Limited, the licensed agency that represents Rodelyn Belmonte, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 879115. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Rodelyn Belmonte still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Rodelyn Belmonte is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rodelyn Belmonte’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us