Home / Find a maid / Ro Lun Khim
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Ro Lun Khim

Diligent Employment Services

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience4 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-906830. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Ro Lun Khim at a glance

Ro Lun Khim is a 24-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 4 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Diligent Employment Services. According to the agency, Ro Lun Khim is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ro Lun Khim

Hello, my name is Ro Lun Khim and I am from Myanmar. I have 4 years of experience working as a domestic helper in Yangon. I specialize in childcare, general housework, and daily cooking. I have hands-on experience taking care of three children aged 4, 6, and 8 years old. I managed their daily schedules, meals, and general care. I am efficient in all general housework, including cleaning, washing, and ironing. I can cook Myanmar food and am very hardworking, obedient, and willing to learn new recipes. I can speak English and Burmese.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience4 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight160 cm · 56 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ro Lun Khim: common questions

How do I hire Ro Lun Khim?

Contact Diligent Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Ro Lun Khim, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 906830. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Ro Lun Khim still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Ro Lun Khim is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ro Lun Khim’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us