Home / Find a maid / Rajendran Manochitra
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Rajendran Manochitra

BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD

FilipinoNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age34 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-937015. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Rajendran Manochitra at a glance

Rajendran Manochitra is a 34-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD. According to the agency, Rajendran Manochitra is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and care of elderly (5/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rajendran Manochitra

Manochitra is a 1st timer to Singapore / ex Saudi, as she is the sole breadwinner of the family, she has struggles meeting the family's financial needs. Therefore she has taken the decision to come work to Singapore as a housemaid. She is able to take care of children 6 yo and above. She is able to take care of elderly. She is able to cook all Srilankan and south Indian dishes and is willing to learn to cook other dishes. She is able to follow employer's instructions and work here on a long term basis.

Profile summary

Age34 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 55 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Excellent
Other Skill: NAWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes6 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rajendran Manochitra: common questions

How do I hire Rajendran Manochitra?

Contact BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Rajendran Manochitra, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 937015. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Rajendran Manochitra still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Rajendran Manochitra is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rajendran Manochitra’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us