Home / Find a maid / Myat Thandar Win
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Myat Thandar Win

1.Alpha Employment Agency

FilipinoNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age24 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-812148. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Myat Thandar Win at a glance

Myat Thandar Win is a 24-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 1.Alpha Employment Agency. According to the agency, Myat Thandar Win is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (3/5) and care of disabled (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Myat Thandar Win

MYAT THANDAR WIN is 23 years old. She is single. She had worked as a nurse aid at hospital in Myanmar. She can speak simple English.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 55 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Basic
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Myat Thandar Win: common questions

How do I hire Myat Thandar Win?

Contact 1.Alpha Employment Agency, the licensed agency that represents Myat Thandar Win, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 812148. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Myat Thandar Win still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Myat Thandar Win is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Myat Thandar Win’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us