Home / Find a maid / Mamta Kharwar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Mamta Kharwar

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-880936. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Mamta Kharwar at a glance

Mamta Kharwar is a 35-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Mamta Kharwar is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Mamta Kharwar

Mamta Kharwar, a 35-year-old from Tarn Taran, Punjab, is seeking employment as a foreign domestic worker in Singapore. Mamta Kharwar has 5 years and 8 months of experience as FDW in Singapore. She is fluent in Punjabi, Hindi and Understand basic English and Marathi. She is married and she is open to caring for Children and Elderly Persons. She is a vegetarian but is also willing to work with a non-vegetarian family and is capable of performing household tasks such as cleaning and washing. Her primary motivation for seeking employment in Singapore to support her family financially and for her future Savings. She is currently in India, available for a telephonic interview and can join ASAP.

Profile summary

Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight145 cm · 57 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleHindiGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Mamta Kharwar: common questions

How do I hire Mamta Kharwar?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Mamta Kharwar, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 880936. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Mamta Kharwar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Mamta Kharwar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Mamta Kharwar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us