Home / Find a maid / Madelyn Ga
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Madelyn Ga

3M's Manpower and Services

FilipinoTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age53 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-714571. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Madelyn Ga at a glance

Madelyn Ga is a 53-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Transfer) with about 4 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 3M's Manpower and Services. According to the agency, Madelyn Ga is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Madelyn Ga

SHE IS 51 YEARS OLD BUT STILL STRONG AND HEALTHY PERSON. USED TO WORK IN A BIG HOUSE AND STILL CAN WORK IN A BIG HOUSE NOW. CAN WORK WITH THOSE HAVE DOGS AS SHE HAS AN EXPERIENCED TAKING CARE OF DOG. HAPPY FACE AND CHEERFUL PERSON. SHE SAYS SHE IS GOOD IN COOKING.

Profile summary

Age53 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience4 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 59 kg

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated
Other Skill: SWIMMINGWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history5 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Madelyn Ga: common questions

How do I hire Madelyn Ga?

Contact 3M's Manpower and Services, the licensed agency that represents Madelyn Ga, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 714571. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Madelyn Ga still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Madelyn Ga is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Madelyn Ga’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us