Home / Find a maid / Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla

DANS SERVICES

FilipinoNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age36 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-913922. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla at a glance

Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla is a 36-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by DANS SERVICES. According to the agency, Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla

MA. FE SICABILLO MEDALLA is a 36-year-old married woman from Commonwealth, Quezon City. She is married to a 38-year-old delivery rider, and together they are blessed with two children, aged 13 and 5. She got married in 2012 and has since devoted herself to raising her children with love, discipline, and strong family values. As a hands-on mother, she takes pride in personally caring for her children and guiding them as they grow. She is the second child among six siblings, with two brothers and three sisters. She was raised in a humble family in which her 64-year-old father works as a farmer and her 63-year-old mother is a housewife. Growing up in a hardworking household taught her the values of perseverance, responsibility, and the importance of family support. Ma. Fe completed her secondary education at Don Felix Serra National High School in 2007. Determined to further her education, she pursued an Associate in Information Technology at Southern Iloilo Polytechnic College – Miagao Campus and graduated in 2009. Her educational background reflects her dedication to personal growth and her desire to equip herself with skills that would help improve her family's circumstances. After graduation, she gained work experience in various industries. She worked as a factory worker from December 2009 to January 2010 and later as a service crew member from May 2010 to April 2011, and again from June 2011 to November 2011. These roles helped her develop discipline, adaptability, and the ability to work efficiently in fast-paced environments. After getting married in 2012, Ma. Fe chose to focus on building her family and raising her children. She dedicated herself to managing their household and ensuring that her children were well cared for and guided throughout their formative years. Her years as a full-time mother strengthened her skills in childcare, household management, and budgeting. Currently, Ma. Fe is a full-time homemaker while actively applying for overseas employment. She is awaiting the result of her application for Singapore. Her decision to work abroad is motivated by her strong desire to provide her children with better educational opportunities, financial security, and a brighter future. From January 2023 to April 2025, she worked as a domestic helper in the Philippines for a Filipino family living in a two-room bungalow house. The household consisted of a couple and two children aged 13 and 2. As an all-around helper, her responsibilities included childcare, housekeeping, laundry and ironing, occasional marketing, and cooking. This experience further enhanced her ability to balance childcare and household responsibilities efficiently. As a mother of two, Ma. Fe is highly confident in caring for newborns and young children. She is experienced in feeding, bathing, grooming, and engaging children in educational and recreational activities. Her maternal experience has given her patience, attentiveness, and a nurturing approach to childcare. She is also skilled in cooking Filipino dishes and enjoys learning new recipes and cuisines. She can follow instructions easily and is willing to adapt to her employer’s preferences. In addition to childcare and cooking, she is capable of performing general household chores such as cleaning, laundry, ironing, car washing, and gardening. Ma. Fe is also open to caring for elderly individuals and persons with special needs. She is willing to undergo further training, including direct nursing care, to better meet the needs of her future employer. Upon selection, Ma. Fe will undergo a one-week in-house private training in Manila accredited by TESDA, followed by an OWWA seminar, before processing her Overseas Employment Certificate for deployment. With her educational background, diverse work experience, years of hands-on parenting, and unwavering determination to provide a better life for her family, Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla is well-prepared and highly motivated to work overseas as a domestic

Profile summary

Age36 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 58 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla: common questions

How do I hire Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla?

Contact DANS SERVICES, the licensed agency that represents Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 913922. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ma. Fe Sicabillo Medalla’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us