Home / Find a maid / Linda Rahmawati
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Linda Rahmawati

AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD

IndonesianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age28 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-589020. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Linda Rahmawati at a glance

Linda Rahmawati is a 28-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD. According to the agency, Linda Rahmawati is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and care of disabled (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Linda Rahmawati

She wants to work long term in SIngapore to support her family

Profile summary

Age28 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 68 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Linda Rahmawati: common questions

How do I hire Linda Rahmawati?

Contact AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Linda Rahmawati, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 589020. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Linda Rahmawati still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Linda Rahmawati is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Linda Rahmawati’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us