Home / Find a maid / Lea May L
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Lea May L

Budget Employment

FilipinoEx-Hong KongCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age26 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Hong Kong
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-881655. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Lea May L at a glance

Lea May L is a 26-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Hong Kong), listed in Singapore by Budget Employment. According to the agency, Lea May L is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Lea May L

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Hong Kong
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight158 cm · 50 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Lea May L: common questions

How do I hire Lea May L?

Contact Budget Employment, the licensed agency that represents Lea May L, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 881655. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Lea May L still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Lea May L is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Lea May L’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us