Home / Find a maid / Kavaljit Kaur
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Kavaljit Kaur

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age31 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-675693. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Kavaljit Kaur at a glance

Kavaljit Kaur is a 31-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Kavaljit Kaur is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kavaljit Kaur

Kavaljit Kaur is a 28-year-old woman from Amritsar, Punjab, who is Single She is fluent in Punjabi, Hindi and basic English. Kavaljit Kaur has 1 year of experience as FDW in Singapore and is interested in working as a caregiver for Children and Elders. She is willing to cook both Vegetarian and Non Vegetarian dishes and is willing to perform household chores such as cleaning and washing. She is coming to Singapore to earn money to support her family financially. She is available for interview and ready to start work as soon as possible.

Profile summary

Age31 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionSikh
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 42 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleHindiGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kavaljit Kaur: common questions

How do I hire Kavaljit Kaur?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Kavaljit Kaur, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 675693. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Kavaljit Kaur still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Kavaljit Kaur is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kavaljit Kaur’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us