Home / Find a maid / Kalinga Chamila Kumari
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Kalinga Chamila Kumari

BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD

Sri LankanNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age40 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
Experience10 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-786214. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Kalinga Chamila Kumari at a glance

Kalinga Chamila Kumari is a 40-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (new helper) with about 10 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD. According to the agency, Kalinga Chamila Kumari is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: taking care pet, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and care of elderly (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Kalinga Chamila Kumari

KALINGA CHAMILA KUMARI IS A 1ST TIMER TO SINGAPORE, AS SHE IS THE SOLE BREADWINNER OF THE FAMILY, SHE HAS STRUGGLES MEETING THE FAMILY'S FINANCIAL NEEDS. THEREFORE, SHE HAS TAKEN THE DECISION TO COME TO SINGAPORE AS A HOUSEMAID. SHE IS ABLE TO TAKE CARE OF INFANT AND CHILDREN. SHE IS WILLING TO LEARN TO TAKE CARE OF ELDERLY AND DISABLED. SHE IS ABLE TO COOK BASIC SRILANKAN AND BASIC ARABIC DISHES. SHE IS WILLING TO LEARN OTHER DISHES. SHE IS ABLE TO FOLLOW EMPLOYER'S INSTRUCTIONS AND WORK HERE ON A LONG TERM BASIS.

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
Experience10 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSeparated
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight148 cm · 65 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Excellent
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Excellent
Other Skill: TAKING CARE PETWilling
Excellent

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes6 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Kalinga Chamila Kumari: common questions

How do I hire Kalinga Chamila Kumari?

Contact BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Kalinga Chamila Kumari, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 786214. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Kalinga Chamila Kumari still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Kalinga Chamila Kumari is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Kalinga Chamila Kumari’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us