Home / Find a maid / Jaganathan Sasikala
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Jaganathan Sasikala

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

IndianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-926707. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Jaganathan Sasikala at a glance

Jaganathan Sasikala is a 37-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Jaganathan Sasikala is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Jaganathan Sasikala

Jaganathan Sasikala is a 37-year-old helper from Tirunallur,Tamil Nadu. She is widowed with two children (1b-16,1g-11). She is New to Singapore. She is proficient in Tamil and understands Basic English. She is willing to care for infants, children, and the elderly,and can cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes. She is also capable of cleaning and performing general housekeeping tasks. She is currently in India and available for a telephone interview to start work as soon as possible. She came to Singapore to support her family financially.

Profile summary

Age37 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusWidowed
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 65 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Jaganathan Sasikala: common questions

How do I hire Jaganathan Sasikala?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Jaganathan Sasikala, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 926707. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Jaganathan Sasikala still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Jaganathan Sasikala is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Jaganathan Sasikala’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us