Home / Find a maid / Herna Edawati
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Herna Edawati

Budget Employment

IndonesianEx-MalaysiaCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age34 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
Experience5 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-865660. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Herna Edawati at a glance

Herna Edawati is a 34-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Malaysia) with about 5 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Budget Employment. According to the agency, Herna Edawati is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Herna Edawati

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age34 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
Experience5 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusDivorced
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 57 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Herna Edawati: common questions

How do I hire Herna Edawati?

Contact Budget Employment, the licensed agency that represents Herna Edawati, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 865660. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Herna Edawati still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Herna Edawati is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Herna Edawati’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us