Home / Find a maid / Erih Yani
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Erih Yani

AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD

IndonesianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience9 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-679067. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Erih Yani at a glance

Erih Yani is a 38-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper) with about 9 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD. According to the agency, Erih Yani is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and care of disabled (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Erih Yani

She aims to work long term in Singaproe to support her family

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience9 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 45 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Erih Yani: common questions

How do I hire Erih Yani?

Contact AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Erih Yani, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 679067. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Erih Yani still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Erih Yani is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Erih Yani’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us