Home / Find a maid / Erih Suhaerih
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Erih Suhaerih

IndonesianEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age41 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-866368. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Erih Suhaerih at a glance

Erih Suhaerih is a 41-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the agency, Erih Suhaerih is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Erih Suhaerih

I have 3 years of working experience in Qatar with an Arabian family. I took care of an 8 Y.O child by helping with showering, changing clothes, preparing meals, and sending and fetching the child from school. I also assisted in caring for a 13 Y.O child when needed. Besides childcare, I managed full household duties such as cleaning, washing clothes, ironing, cooking, and going to the market in a large household of 8 people living in a 2-storey house. My employment ended after I finished my contract. I am a mother with 2 children aged 15 and 8 Y.O, and I am motivated to work to support my family. I am willing to take care of children, elderly, and disabled, but I am afraid of dogs.

Profile summary

Age41 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience3 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 75 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Erih Suhaerih: common questions

How do I hire Erih Suhaerih?

Contact Diligent Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Erih Suhaerih, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 866368. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Erih Suhaerih still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Erih Suhaerih is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Erih Suhaerih’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us