Home / Find a maid / Ei Mon Thu
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Ei Mon Thu

EP One Manpower Pte. Ltd.

MyanmarNew
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-901136. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Ei Mon Thu at a glance

Ei Mon Thu is a 27-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by EP One Manpower Pte. Ltd.. Languages listed: English. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ei Mon Thu

Introduction: Ei Mon Thu worked as a helper in her home country in Myanmar for 3 years (2021-2024). She look after the kids hence she knows how to feed, shower baby, change diaper/clothes, prepare the milk and bring them into asleep. She can perform all general housework like sweeping, mopping, washing clothes, ironing, cleaning toilets etc.. She has experienced in taking care of her grandfather who is 80 years old. As of now, she can cook some simple dishes and willing to learn more new dishes. Willing to look after both kids and elderly care as well. lau//

Profile summary

Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 45 kg

Languages

EnglishFair

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ei Mon Thu: common questions

How do I hire Ei Mon Thu?

Contact EP One Manpower Pte. Ltd., the licensed agency that represents Ei Mon Thu, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 901136. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Ei Mon Thu still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Ei Mon Thu is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ei Mon Thu’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us