Home / Find a maid / Durairaj Deepa
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Durairaj Deepa

BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-694545. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Durairaj Deepa at a glance

Durairaj Deepa is a 40-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 7 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD. According to the agency, Durairaj Deepa is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: certificate in nursing. Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Durairaj Deepa

DEEPA HAS BEEN WORKING IN SINGAPORE SINCE 2015. SHE HAS WORKED FOR 2 EMPLOYERS FROM 2015 TO 2017, TAKING CARE OF ELDERLY AND FROM 2018 TO 2021 TAKING CARE OF CHLDREN , COOKING AND HOUSEHOLD CHORES. DEEPA IS ABLE TO COOK ALL SOUTH INDIAN VEG AND NON VEG DISHES. SHE IS ALSO ABLE TO COOK A FEW SINGAPORE STYLE DISHES LIKE NASI LEMAK, BEE HOON AND MEE GORENG. AS DEEPA IS EDUCATED SHE IS ABLE TO FOLLOW YOU TUBE RECIPES. DEEPA HAS A DAUGTHER WHO IS 14 YEARS OLD. SHE IS INDEPENDANT THEREFORE DEEPA IS ABLE TO COMPLETE 2 YEARS CONTRACT.

Profile summary

Age40 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 62 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated
Other Skill: CERTIFICATE IN NURSINGWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes6 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Durairaj Deepa: common questions

How do I hire Durairaj Deepa?

Contact BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Durairaj Deepa, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 694545. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Durairaj Deepa still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Durairaj Deepa is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Durairaj Deepa’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us