Home / Find a maid / Diyagaran Diviya Priya
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Diyagaran Diviya Priya

BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD

Sri LankanNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age29 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-628468. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Diyagaran Diviya Priya at a glance

Diyagaran Diviya Priya is a 29-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD. According to the agency, Diyagaran Diviya Priya is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled and general housework. Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Diyagaran Diviya Priya

PRIYA IS A 1ST TIMER TO SINGAPORE. SHE IS SINGLE AND WOULD LIKE TO WORK AND SAVE UP FOR HER FUTURE. SHE WORKED IN A GARMENT FACTORY IN SRI LANKA AND DUE TO FACTORY CLOSURE, SHE HAS DECIDED TO WORK AS A HOUSEMAID IN SINGAPORE. SHE IS ABLE TO COOK SRI LANKAN DISHES. SHE HAS GONE FOR A HOUSEMAID TRAINING IN SRI LANKA. SHE IS ABLE TO DO ALL GENERAL HOUSEWORK. SHE WANTS TO WORK IN SINGAPORE FOR A LONG TERM BASIS.

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight159 cm · 68 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Diyagaran Diviya Priya: common questions

How do I hire Diyagaran Diviya Priya?

Contact BRIGHT ANGEL EMPLOYMENT AGENCY PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Diyagaran Diviya Priya, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 628468. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Diyagaran Diviya Priya still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Diyagaran Diviya Priya is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Diyagaran Diviya Priya’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us