Home / Find a maid / Dini Haqqi
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Dini Haqqi

Ascension Employment Agency

IndonesianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-928048. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Dini Haqqi at a glance

Dini Haqqi is a 38-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Ascension Employment Agency. According to the agency, Dini Haqqi is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Dini Haqqi

She can take care of baby , children and elderly as well as bedridden. She can speak and understand simple English. She can cook simple Chinese foods like fried rice, stews, soups, porridges, fried chicken and can follow recipes to cook. She like to cook, willing to learn new recipes and Chinese. She is able to take care of children, elderly and pets. A hardworking, patience, cheerful and good attitude helper. Recommended for family who need children & elderly care. She can handle dogs and cats

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusDivorced
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight160 cm · 70 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Dini Haqqi: common questions

How do I hire Dini Haqqi?

Contact Ascension Employment Agency, the licensed agency that represents Dini Haqqi, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 928048. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Dini Haqqi still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Dini Haqqi is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Dini Haqqi’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us