Home / Find a maid / D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini

24x7 MAIDS PTE LTD

Sri LankanNewCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age32 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-562830. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini at a glance

D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini is a 32-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by 24x7 MAIDS PTE LTD. According to the agency, D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini

D. K. G. SHANI MANCHALA WIJEMINI is from Sri Lanka she is fresh helper. she is willing to look after kids. she is not afraid of dog. she can cook Sri Lankan food. she can speak English.

Profile summary

Age32 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 70 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes3 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini: common questions

How do I hire D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini?

Contact 24x7 MAIDS PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 562830. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini is still available when you enquire.

Can I see D. K. G. Shani Manchala Wijemini’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us