Home / Find a maid / Cherry Lin
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Cherry Lin

Bestmatch Employment Agency

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-935548. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Cherry Lin at a glance

Cherry Lin is a 24-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Bestmatch Employment Agency. According to the agency, Cherry Lin is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Cherry Lin

CHERRY LIN is a helper with 2 years of work experience in home country. From 2023 to 2025, she served a local household and took care of elderly. Her elderly care duties included showering, changing clothes, giving medication, accompanying elderly to the hospital, bringing out the elderly for a walk and exercise. Other duties include doing all the household chores such as washing the laundry, keeping the house clean, washing dishes, ironing, marketing and cooking. She can cook Myanmar food, Chinese food and willing to learn more other dishes.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 47 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Cherry Lin: common questions

How do I hire Cherry Lin?

Contact Bestmatch Employment Agency, the licensed agency that represents Cherry Lin, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 935548. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Cherry Lin still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Cherry Lin is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Cherry Lin’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us