Home / Find a maid / Bastian Sheila Dasan
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Bastian Sheila Dasan

1.Alpha Employment Agency

FilipinoNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age28 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience6 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-865415. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Bastian Sheila Dasan at a glance

Bastian Sheila Dasan is a 28-year-old Filipino domestic helper (new helper) with about 6 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 1.Alpha Employment Agency. According to the agency, Bastian Sheila Dasan is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Bastian Sheila Dasan

BASTIAN SHEILA DASAN is 27 years old. She is married and Christian. She is Filipino. She has 4 years 10 months working experience in Philippines. She has experience in taking care of elderly and infant. She can cook Filipino foods. She can speak English. She's willing to work with another helper. She's willing to work 2-4 storey house. She's willing to do night duty for the infant

Profile summary

Age28 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeNew
Experience6 years
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
Children2
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 64 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Bastian Sheila Dasan: common questions

How do I hire Bastian Sheila Dasan?

Contact 1.Alpha Employment Agency, the licensed agency that represents Bastian Sheila Dasan, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 865415. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Bastian Sheila Dasan still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Bastian Sheila Dasan is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Bastian Sheila Dasan’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us