Home / Find a maid / Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake

Diligent Employment Services

Sri LankanEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age25 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-913344. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake at a glance

Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake is a 25-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Diligent Employment Services. According to the agency, Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake

My name is Asha Kumari Rathnayake and I am from Kandy, Sri Lanka. I bring 2 years of overseas domestic experience from Kuwait, where I specialized in baby care, general housekeeping, and cooking. From 2023 to 2025, I worked as a housemaid in Kuwait. My primary responsibilities included caring for three children—aged 8 years, 5 years, and 1 year old—and managing general housekeeping duties. I also shared the cooking responsibilities with my Madam, preparing dishes like fried rice, curries, pasta, and noodles. I am a GCE O/L graduate who speaks English, Arabic, and Sinhala. I am a single, 25-year-old Buddhist applicant who likes animals and has no dietary restrictions, making me highly adaptable and ready to support your family.

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience2 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 55 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake: common questions

How do I hire Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake?

Contact Diligent Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 913344. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Arachchi Rathnayake Mudiyanselage Asha Kumari Rathnayake’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us