Home / Find a maid / April Joy Toting Getida
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

April Joy Toting Getida

DANS SERVICES

FilipinoEx-Middle EastCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age29 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience1 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-927753. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

April Joy Toting Getida at a glance

April Joy Toting Getida is a 29-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Middle East) with about 1 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by DANS SERVICES. According to the agency, April Joy Toting Getida is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About April Joy Toting Getida

APRIL JOY TOTING GETIDA is a 29-year-old single woman with a common-law partner, and they are blessed with two children, ages 9 and 8. She is a resident of Candon, Negros Occidental. She is the 2nd child among 2 brothers and 1 sister. Her 52-year-old father is a farmer, while her 49-year-old mother is a housewife. She completed her secondary education at Caningay National High School – Payuan Annex in 2014. She then pursued a Bachelor of Science in Agribusiness and completed three years of the course but was unable to finish due to financial constraints. She entered into a marriage in 2016. She gained non-domestic work experience as a saleslady and cashier in 2018. Currently, she is working as a helper for a Filipino family while actively pursuing her application to work abroad again. She has several years of domestic work experience in the Philippines and overseas. Philippines from 2019 to 2020, she worked for a Filipino family living in a 3-bedroom bungalow with a couple and three children, ages 14, 10, and 8. She was responsible for taking care of the children and performing household chores, including marketing and cooking. Philippines from 2022 to 2023 , she worked for another Filipino family living in a 4-bedroom bungalow with a couple and their 2-year-old child. Together with another helper, her main responsibility was to look after the child's safety and welfare and attend to the child's daily needs. Philippines from 2023 to 2025 , she worked for another Filipino family living in a 5-bedroom, 2-storey house with four adults. Working alongside another helper, they shared household responsibilities such as cleaning, marketing, and cooking. She was also responsible for caring for the family's three cats. In September 2025, she was selected to work in Saudi Arabia f or an Arab family living in a 4-bedroom bungalow with a couple and five children, ages 14, 12, 9, 3, and 1. As the sole helper, she managed the household chores, including cooking, and was responsible for taking care of the children. Philippines from September 2025 to the present, she was re-hired by her previous Filipino employer, where she returned to work in the same 5-bedroom, 2-storey household with four adults. Working alongside another helper, she performs shared household responsibilities, including cleaning, cooking, and other daily household tasks. Being a mother and with her extensive childcare experience, April Joy is confident and knowledgeable in caring for newborns and young children, including feeding, grooming, playing, and attending to their daily needs. She is also confident in preparing Filipino dishes and has a strong willingness to learn new cuisines. She can follow recipes with ease and is willing to adapt to her employer's preferred style of cooking. She is also capable of performing various household tasks, including cleaning, car washing, gardening, and pet care. April Joy is a hardworking, responsible, and adaptable applicant who is eager to work abroad once again. She hopes to gain stable employment and provide a better and more secure future for her children and family. Upon selection, she will undergo a week of In-House Private Training in Manila, accredited by TESDA, followed by an OWWA seminar before the processing of her Overseas Employment Certificate for deployment.

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Middle East
Experience1 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children2
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight148 cm · 59 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Excellent
Care of elderlyWilling
Basic
Care of disabledWilling
Basic
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring April Joy Toting Getida: common questions

How do I hire April Joy Toting Getida?

Contact DANS SERVICES, the licensed agency that represents April Joy Toting Getida, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 927753. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is April Joy Toting Getida still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether April Joy Toting Getida is still available when you enquire.

Can I see April Joy Toting Getida’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us