Home / Find a maid / Ani Suharni
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Ani Suharni

Diligent Employment Services

IndonesianEx-MalaysiaCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age29 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
Experience4 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-930591. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Ani Suharni at a glance

Ani Suharni is a 29-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Malaysia) with about 4 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Diligent Employment Services. According to the agency, Ani Suharni is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled and general housework, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Ani Suharni

My name is Ani Suharni and I am from Bekasi, Indonesia. I am a Muslim applicant bringing 4 years of domestic experience, including a 2-year overseas contract in Malaysia and a 2-year deployment in my home country. My career features a balanced mix of heavy caregiving. In Malaysia (2024 - 2026), I managed a landed house and took care of a 75-year-old Ahma and a 78-year-old Ahg Gong, assisting them with their daily needs and accompanying them on walks. Prior to that in Bekasi (2022 - 2024), I specialized in infant and childcare, taking primary responsibility for a 3-month-old baby and a 4-year-old child, managing everything from milk preparation and bathing to diaper changing. I am a Junior High School educated applicant, 29 years old, divorced, and a mother to a 6-year-old child. I speak Bahasa and English, am not afraid of small dogs and cats, and despite my Islamic faith, I am completely willing to handle and cook pork.

Profile summary

Age29 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
Experience4 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusDivorced
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 65 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Ani Suharni: common questions

How do I hire Ani Suharni?

Contact Diligent Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Ani Suharni, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 930591. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Ani Suharni still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Ani Suharni is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Ani Suharni’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us