Home / Find a maid / Aam Aminah
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Aam Aminah

Diligent Employment Services

IndonesianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age32 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-883755. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Aam Aminah at a glance

Aam Aminah is a 32-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Diligent Employment Services. According to the agency, Aam Aminah is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Aam Aminah

I am Aam Aminah, a motivated and experienced helper from Karawang, Indonesia. I have 3 years of experience working as a housekeeper in Jakarta, where I was responsible for all general household chores and cooking for my employer. I am a married mother of two and am working to provide a better future for my children. I am a reliable and hardworking individual, eager to bring my skills to a new household in Singapore.

Profile summary

Age32 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 50 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good
Other Skill: PetWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes6 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Aam Aminah: common questions

How do I hire Aam Aminah?

Contact Diligent Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Aam Aminah, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 883755. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Aam Aminah still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Aam Aminah is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Aam Aminah’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us