Home / Find a maid / Zin Mar Oo
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Zin Mar Oo

1 Achieve Employment Pte. Ltd.

MyanmarEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age37 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-748075. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Zin Mar Oo at a glance

Zin Mar Oo is a 37-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 7 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 1 Achieve Employment Pte. Ltd.. According to the agency, Zin Mar Oo is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and care of disabled (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Zin Mar Oo

Meet Zin Mar Oo, a dedicated and experienced domestic helper from Myanmar. At 35 years old and single, Zin Mar Oo has a wealth of experience in caregiving and household management, particularly from her seven years in Singapore. She has successfully cared for a family of four, including an elderly member with mobility challenges, assisting with feeding, showering, diaper changes, and using a wheelchair. Zin Mar Oo is also skilled in general housework, cleaning, and cooking, making her a reliable and capable helper for any household. *Availability Enquiry* The availability and current placement status of this candidate is not displayed publicly. To find out if this candidate is available and to arrange an interview. Ltd. directly. Availability is subject to change and must be confirmed with our office prior to any hiring decision. 1 Achieve Employment Pte. Ltd. (EA License No. 23C1900) shall not be liable for decisions made in reliance on this profile without prior confirmation.

Profile summary

Age37 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience7 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight165 cm · 70 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Excellent
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history2 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Zin Mar Oo: common questions

How do I hire Zin Mar Oo?

Contact 1 Achieve Employment Pte. Ltd., the licensed agency that represents Zin Mar Oo, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 748075. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Zin Mar Oo still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Zin Mar Oo is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Zin Mar Oo’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us