Home / Find a maid / Yuli Setiana
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Yuli Setiana

IndonesianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age39 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-365160. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Yuli Setiana at a glance

Yuli Setiana is a 39-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Yuli Setiana is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and general housework (5/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yuli Setiana

Work Experience

Yuli had almost 4 YRS experienced worked as a helper in Singapore. ( FROM APRIL 14 2015 TO JULY 11 2015) She worked as a helper with her Chinese employer.She served 5 Members Sir,Madam and 3 Children in 3 ROOMS HDB.She was assigned to look after ( 5, 7 and 8 YRS OLD) Children.She also does all general household works including house cleaning,laundry,ironing and daily cooking. ( FROM JULY 11 2015 TO SEPT 16 2015) She worked with her Chinese employer,She was assigned to look after ( 79 YRS OLD) Ahma and do all general household works including house cleaning,laundry,ironing and cooking daily. ( FROM SEPT 16 2015 TO MAY 16 2016) She worked as a helper with her Chinese-Indonesian employer.She served 3 Members Madam,Ahma and 1 Child ( 9 YRS OLD) in 3 ROOM HDB.She was assigned to do all general household works including house cleaning,laundry,ironing and cooking daily.( REASON:EMPLOYER GO BACK INDONESIA FOR GOOD) ( FROM MAY 26 2016 TO SEPT 03 2016) She worked with her Chinese employer.She was assigned to look after ( 87 YRS OLD) Ahgong and do all general household works including house cleaning,laundry,ironing and daily cooking.( REASON: AHGONG PASSED AWAY) ( FROM SEPT 3 2016 TO PRESENT) Currently,She is still working with her Chinese employer.She serve 4 Members all Adults in 3 ROOM HDB.She assign to do all general household works including house cleaning,laundry,ironing and daily cooking.( FINISHED CONTRACT WITH EXTENTION) She can cook Chinese food.She is willing to learn other dishes. She can speak ENGLISH. She is willing to look after young Children and Elderly with partial disability. She don't mind working in a BIG HOUSE. She will be available on MID OF JUN. MAID

Introduction

Yuli is 31 YRS OLD,She is Married with 1 Child,She is a Muslim and comes from Indonesia. She can work independently and carry out her duties with less supervision. She is not scared of DOG. Asking 2-4 offdays per month.

Profile summary

Age39 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight161 cm · 47 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFairBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Excellent
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yuli Setiana: common questions

How do I hire Yuli Setiana?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 365160. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Yuli Setiana still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Yuli Setiana is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yuli Setiana’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us