Home / Find a maid / Yu Thazin Phyo
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Yu Thazin Phyo

1st Synergy Employment Pte Ltd

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-931034. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Yu Thazin Phyo at a glance

Yu Thazin Phyo is a 25-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 2 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by 1st Synergy Employment Pte Ltd. According to the agency, Yu Thazin Phyo is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and care of disabled (5/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yu Thazin Phyo

YU THAZIN PHYO IS CURRENTLY 25 YEARS OLD SHE HAD 2 YEARS OF WORKING EXPERIENCE IN MYANMAR HOSPITAL AS A NURSE SHE HAD A NURSING CERTIFICATE YEAR 2020 TO YEAR 2022 (WORKING AS A NURSE IN MYANMAR HOSPITAL) - TAKE CARE ELDERLY. ASSIST IN SHOWER, CHANGE CLOTHES, CHANGE DIAPER. ASSIST ELDERLY WITH MOBILITY, ASSIST WITH MEALS AND GIVE MEDICINE TO ELDERLY. SHE CAN TAKE CARE CHILDREN SHE CAN SPEAK FAIR ENGLISH SHE CAN COOK SIMPLE MYANMAR FOOD SHE IS WILLING TO LEARN NEW THINGS INTERESTED, PLEASE LET US KNOW AND WE SHALL ARRANGE CONFERENCE VIDEO CALL INTERVIEW FOR YOU

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience2 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 50 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Excellent
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notes5 written assessments from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yu Thazin Phyo: common questions

How do I hire Yu Thazin Phyo?

Contact 1st Synergy Employment Pte Ltd, the licensed agency that represents Yu Thazin Phyo, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 931034. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Yu Thazin Phyo still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Yu Thazin Phyo is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yu Thazin Phyo’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us