Home / Find a maid / Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum

IndonesianTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age42 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience8 years

Ref. ls-691345. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum at a glance

Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum is a 42-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Transfer) with about 8 years of work experience. According to the profile, Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum

MAID'S

Introduction

Yayuk is 40 Years old, She is Married, She is a Muslim and comes from Indonesia. She had 4 years experience working in Saudi and 3 years experience in Qatar to take care of children, do cooking and housework ( FROM 2006 TO 2010 ) She worked as a helper in SAUDI with her Indonesian Employer, a Family of 5 Members Sir , Madam and 3 Children ( 3,5 and 10 years old ) in landed house. She was assigned to look after the Children and do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. ( FROM 2011 TO 2014 ) She worked as a helper in Qatar with her Employer, a Family of 6 Members Sir , Madam and 4 Children ( 5,8,10 and 15 years old ) in landed house. She was assigned to look after the Children and do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. ( 03/2024 TO PRESENT ) She worked as a helper in Singapore with her Malay Employer, a Family of 5 Members Sir , Madam, 2 Children ( 18 and 15 years old ) iand Ah Ma ( 80 plus years old ) in a 5 room HDB. She was assigned to look after the Ah Ma and do all general household works including house cleaning, laundry, ironing, mopping, wiping and cooking. She can cook and follow recipe, She is willing and interested to learn other dishes. She can speak simple English. She is willing to look after young Children and Elderly with partial disability. Currently, she is on immediate transfer. Asking 1 off days per Month.

Profile summary

Age42 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeTransfer
Experience8 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight152 cm · 59 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Fair
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum: common questions

How do I hire Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 691345. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yayuk Mastuti Bt Masum’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us