Home / Find a maid / Yamuna Rai
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Yamuna Rai

1st Allbest Human Resource Pte Ltd

IndianNew
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-810077. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Yamuna Rai at a glance

Yamuna Rai is a 38-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by 1st Allbest Human Resource Pte Ltd. Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Yamuna Rai

Yamuna Rai is from Darjeeling, She is Married belongs to the Buddhist religion. She can cook Indian dishes such as prata, chapatti, curry, and more. If taught, she is still willing to learn more recipes. She can take care of the Infant On wards. She is knowledgeable in using electronic appliances such as vacuum, washing machine, rice cooker, blender, etc. She is patient, humble, obedient and hardworking She is suitable for Infants, household & cooking

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight157 cm · 68 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Yamuna Rai: common questions

How do I hire Yamuna Rai?

Contact 1st Allbest Human Resource Pte Ltd, the licensed agency that represents Yamuna Rai, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 810077. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Yamuna Rai still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Yamuna Rai is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Yamuna Rai’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us