Home / Find a maid / Win Lae Yee Soe
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Win Lae Yee Soe

Ablecare Employment Services

MyanmarEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience8 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-720081. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Win Lae Yee Soe at a glance

Win Lae Yee Soe is a 31-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 8 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Ablecare Employment Services. According to the agency, Win Lae Yee Soe is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of elderly (4/5) and care of disabled (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Win Lae Yee Soe

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience8 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight163 cm · 49 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectLittle

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Win Lae Yee Soe: common questions

How do I hire Win Lae Yee Soe?

Contact Ablecare Employment Services, the licensed agency that represents Win Lae Yee Soe, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 720081. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Win Lae Yee Soe still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Win Lae Yee Soe is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Win Lae Yee Soe’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us