Home / Find a maid / Widia Ropikah
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Widia Ropikah

AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD

IndonesianEx-MalaysiaCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-446268. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Widia Ropikah at a glance

Widia Ropikah is a 38-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (Ex-Malaysia), listed in Singapore by AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD. According to the agency, Widia Ropikah is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English and Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Widia Ropikah

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age38 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeEx-Malaysia
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 50 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleBahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Widia Ropikah: common questions

How do I hire Widia Ropikah?

Contact AJS GLOBAL PTE LTD, the licensed agency that represents Widia Ropikah, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 446268. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Widia Ropikah still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Widia Ropikah is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Widia Ropikah’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us