Home / Find a maid / Velayudham Rajeshwari
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Velayudham Rajeshwari

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age28 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years

Ref. ls-844332. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Velayudham Rajeshwari at a glance

Velayudham Rajeshwari is a 28-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 2 years of work experience. According to the profile, Velayudham Rajeshwari is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in cooking (4/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English, Hindi, Tamil, Malayalam, Telegu and Karnataka. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Velayudham Rajeshwari

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age28 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience2 years
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight160 cm · 75 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiGoodTamilGoodMalayalamGoodTeleguGoodKarnatakaGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Velayudham Rajeshwari: common questions

How do I hire Velayudham Rajeshwari?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 844332. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Velayudham Rajeshwari still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Velayudham Rajeshwari is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Velayudham Rajeshwari’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us