Home / Find a maid / Thiri Kyaw
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Thiri Kyaw

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-931735. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Thiri Kyaw at a glance

Thiri Kyaw is a 24-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the profile, Thiri Kyaw is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Thiri Kyaw

✅3 years worked experience in Myanmar ✅Baby Care ⭐⭐⭐⭐ ✅Cooking ⭐⭐⭐ ✅Housekeeping ⭐⭐⭐⭐ She is first time to come Singapore. But she has experience in take care of Baby in Myanmar for 3 years. She has to assist baby in daily activities such as shower, give lotion changer diaper and clothe, make milk, put sleep to baby etc. She can do all general household chores, cleaning, cooking, laundry, ironing, neat and tidy the things, sweeping and mopping etc. She is able to work independently to take care of children and elderly. She is able to do marketing and cooking by herself. She can cook both Myanmar food and simple Chinese food.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 67 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Thiri Kyaw: common questions

How do I hire Thiri Kyaw?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 931735. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Thiri Kyaw still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Thiri Kyaw is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Thiri Kyaw’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us