Home / Find a maid / Thiri Khin Thu Zar
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Thiri Khin Thu Zar

Danz Hariya Empolyment Services

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-831168. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Thiri Khin Thu Zar at a glance

Thiri Khin Thu Zar is a 27-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper), listed in Singapore by Danz Hariya Empolyment Services. According to the agency, Thiri Khin Thu Zar is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Thiri Khin Thu Zar

Thiri Khin Thu Zar is a 26-year-old woman from Thongwa, Myanmar. She is Single. She is proficient in Burmese and Basic English. She is coming first time as a Foreign Domestic Worker in Singapore. She is willing to care for Infants, Children, Elderly and Pets. She is capable of managing household tasks such as cleaning and general housekeeping, and is comfortable cooking both vegetarian and non-vegetarian meals. Her motivation to work in Singapore is to earn money to support her family financially and for her future savings. Currently residing in Myanmar, she is available for a telephone interview and ready to start work as soon as possible.

Profile summary

Age27 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 53 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Thiri Khin Thu Zar: common questions

How do I hire Thiri Khin Thu Zar?

Contact Danz Hariya Empolyment Services, the licensed agency that represents Thiri Khin Thu Zar, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 831168. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Thiri Khin Thu Zar still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Thiri Khin Thu Zar is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Thiri Khin Thu Zar’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us