Home / Find a maid / Thin Zar Htet
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
✓ Agency-managed profile
Featured helper ·

Thin Zar Htet

Budget Employment

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details through agencyConfirm availability, placement terms and next steps directly with the representing agency.
Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Agency-managed listing · Ref. ls-715530. Confirm current availability and full biodata with the representing agency.

Thin Zar Htet at a glance

Thin Zar Htet is a 25-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience, listed in Singapore by Budget Employment. According to the agency, Thin Zar Htet is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest agency ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (4/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact the agency to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Thin Zar Htet

Agency-managed helper profile.

Profile summary

Age25 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight153 cm · 50 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Ratings are the agency's assessment (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Agency skill assessment notesWritten observations from the agency
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Thin Zar Htet: common questions

How do I hire Thin Zar Htet?

Contact Budget Employment, the licensed agency that represents Thin Zar Htet, using the enquiry form or WhatsApp button on this page. Quote Maid ID 715530. The agency will confirm availability, arrange an interview and handle the Work Permit application.

Is Thin Zar Htet still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. The agency will confirm whether Thin Zar Htet is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Thin Zar Htet’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where the agency has provided them.

WhatsApp us