Home / Find a maid / Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini

Sri LankanNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age43 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-842505. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini at a glance

Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini is a 43-year-old Sri Lankan domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini

Jayasuba is a 1st timer to Singapore. She has completed her 1 month housemaid training in Sri Lanka at the training centre. Jaya would like to support her husband finanicially who is working in Sri Lanka; therefore she has decided to come to Singapore to work as a housemaid. As she is a fresher , she is willing to learn employer's way of cooking and doing household chores. She is able to take care of children above 3 years and elderly who are mobile. She is able to follow youtube recipe and also follow employer's instructions. She is able to complete 2 years contract.

Profile summary

Age43 years old
NationalitySri Lankan
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight149 cm · 65 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes4 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini: common questions

How do I hire Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 842505. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Thangaraj Jeyasuba Nanthini’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us