Home / Find a maid / Than Than Soe
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Than Than Soe

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-377020. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Than Than Soe at a glance

Than Than Soe is a 33-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Than Than Soe is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of elderly (5/5) and care of infants/children (3/5). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Than Than Soe

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight149 cm · 43 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Excellent
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Than Than Soe: common questions

How do I hire Than Than Soe?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 377020. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Than Than Soe still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Than Than Soe is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Than Than Soe’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us