Home / Find a maid / Siti Laili Eliyani
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Siti Laili Eliyani

IndonesianNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age26 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-923873. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Siti Laili Eliyani at a glance

Siti Laili Eliyani is a 26-year-old Indonesian domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience. Languages listed: Bahasa Indonesia/Malaysia. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Siti Laili Eliyani

Siti Laili Eliyani 26 single, and she is the eldest child of 2 siblings. She wants to work in Singapore to support and save up for her family, and she is from Batang, Indonesia.

Education

She is a high school graduate equivalent to Singapore secondary school level.

Experience

3 years (2022 - 2025) as a helper in Jakarta She worked in a 4 bedroom house with 3 toilets for a family of 5, and she looked after the welfare of a 1-, 4- and 5-year-old, together with a co-helper. She also does general house cleaning, marketing, cooking, washing clothes, and cared for 2 dogs, bathed, fed and cleaned pet areas.

Cooking

Daily she prepares basic cooking for the family, keen to learn to cook Chinese and various other dishes as well.

Childcare

She is keen to look after children/ infants.

Elderly Care

She is keen to look after elderly.

Pet Care

She is not afraid of dogs.

Mobile phone use

She will follow the employer's instruction regarding handphone usage and will contact her family with her own handphone after work hour. Any other usage arrangement is between employer and helper, this will be stated in the Job Offer.

Rest days

The helper is entitled to weekly off-day or at least 1 off-day per month and the other working off-days, she will be compensated accordingly.

2-year contract

She is aware of the 2 years contract.

Recommendation

In summary, Siti Laili Eliyani is mature and ready to take on new challenge. We believe with enough time, proper guidance and training, she will be a good help in your family. We trust you can consider her and give her an opportunity to work with you.

Profile summary

Age26 years old
NationalityIndonesian
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionMuslim
Marital statusSingle
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight149 cm · 42 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

Bahasa Indonesia/MalaysiaGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Siti Laili Eliyani: common questions

How do I hire Siti Laili Eliyani?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 923873. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Siti Laili Eliyani still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Siti Laili Eliyani is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Siti Laili Eliyani’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us