Home / Find a maid / Salthe Salomy
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Salthe Salomy

IndianNew
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-886267. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Salthe Salomy at a glance

Salthe Salomy is a 35-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Salthe Salomy

Salthe Salomy 35, is from Poovar,Kerala and is seeking to work as a helper in Singapore. She is new to Singapore. She is married with three children(1b-10,1g-08,1b-05). She can speak Malayalam,Tamil and understand basic English, and is willing to take care of infant,children and elder. She is willing to work with both vegetarian and non-vegetarian Family. She can also clean, wash, and do other household duties. She is coming to earn money to support her family financially. She is in India, available for a telephone interview, and ready to start ASAP.

Profile summary

Age35 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children3
EducationCollege/Degree (>=13 yrs)
Height / weight151 cm · 80 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Salthe Salomy: common questions

How do I hire Salthe Salomy?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 886267. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Salthe Salomy still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Salthe Salomy is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Salthe Salomy’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us