Home / Find a maid / Rebecca Mg
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Rebecca Mg

FilipinoTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age53 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience13 years

Ref. ls-653238. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Rebecca Mg at a glance

Rebecca Mg is a 53-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Transfer) with about 13 years of work experience. According to the profile, Rebecca Mg is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 4 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rebecca Mg

50 years old but still healthy and strong person. She is also cheerful and happy person. Can go with young children and elderly care. She is available for interview and immediate employment.

Profile summary

Age53 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeTransfer
Experience13 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 64 kg
Rest days4 per month

Languages

EnglishGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history5 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rebecca Mg: common questions

How do I hire Rebecca Mg?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 653238. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Rebecca Mg still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Rebecca Mg is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rebecca Mg’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us