Home / Find a maid / Rauth Shreya
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Rauth Shreya

IndianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age24 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-909727. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Rauth Shreya at a glance

Rauth Shreya is a 24-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Rauth Shreya is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and care of elderly (3/5). Languages listed: English and Hindi. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Rauth Shreya

Rauth Shreya is a 23-year-old woman from Darjeeling, West Bengal, seeking employment as a Foreign Domestic Worker (FDW) in Singapore. This will be her first experience working as an FDW in Singapore. She is single and can speak Nepali, Bengali, Hindi, and English. She is willing to care for infants, children, elderly persons, and pets. She can cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes and is capable of managing general household duties, including cleaning, laundry, washing, and maintaining a tidy home. Her main motivation for working in Singapore is to support her family financially and build savings for her future. She is currently based in India, available for a telephone interview, and ready to commence work in the last week of July.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 48 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishGoodHindiGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Good
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Rauth Shreya: common questions

How do I hire Rauth Shreya?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 909727. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Rauth Shreya still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Rauth Shreya is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Rauth Shreya’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us