Home / Find a maid / Raja kokila
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Raja kokila

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age43 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-775047. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Raja kokila at a glance

Raja kokila is a 43-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Raja kokila is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English, Hindi and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Raja kokila

Raja kokila 41 is from Podakkudi,Tamil Nadu. She is Separated with one son (19).She is proficient in Tamil,Hindi and understand English. She has worked for 6 years in Singapore. She is willing to care for infant and children. Her responsibilities include cleaning and general housekeeping.She is a Vegetarian She is willing to cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes. Her motivation to work is to earn money to support her family financially. Now she is in India, available for a telephone interview, and ready to start from ASAP.

Profile summary

Age43 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusSeparated
Children1
EducationSecondary Level (7~9 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 64 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleHindiGoodTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Raja kokila: common questions

How do I hire Raja kokila?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 775047. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Raja kokila still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Raja kokila is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Raja kokila’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us