Home / Find a maid / Phoo Phoo
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Phoo Phoo

MyanmarNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years

Ref. ls-831388. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Phoo Phoo at a glance

Phoo Phoo is a 24-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (new helper) with about 3 years of work experience. According to the profile, Phoo Phoo is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Phoo Phoo

Helper profile.

Profile summary

Age24 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeNew
Experience3 years
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusMarried
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight155 cm · 45 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Phoo Phoo: common questions

How do I hire Phoo Phoo?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 831388. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Phoo Phoo still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Phoo Phoo is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Phoo Phoo’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us