Home / Find a maid / Pechimuthu Umamaheswari
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Pechimuthu Umamaheswari

IndianNewCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age39 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-929212. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Pechimuthu Umamaheswari at a glance

Pechimuthu Umamaheswari is a 39-year-old Indian domestic helper (new helper). According to the profile, Pechimuthu Umamaheswari is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking. Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 1 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Pechimuthu Umamaheswari

Uma is a 1st timer to singapore. She has 3 kids and is a single mother. As income is insufficient is India, Uma has taken a decision to come to Singapore to work as housemaid. She has also experience working in hospital in india for 1 year. She is able to take care of children and elderly. She is able cook south indian veg and non veg dishes. she is will willing to learn new dishes and follow employer's intructions. She is able to complete contract and work here on a long term basis

Profile summary

Age39 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeNew
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionHindu
Marital statusSeparated
Children3
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight150 cm · 48 kg
Rest days1 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Pechimuthu Umamaheswari: common questions

How do I hire Pechimuthu Umamaheswari?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 929212. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Pechimuthu Umamaheswari still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Pechimuthu Umamaheswari is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Pechimuthu Umamaheswari’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us