Home / Find a maid / Omana Seena
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Omana Seena

IndianEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenGeneral houseworkCooking
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age42 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-888926. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Omana Seena at a glance

Omana Seena is a 42-year-old Indian domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). According to the profile, Omana Seena is willing to take on care of infants/children, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (3/5) and general housework (3/5). Languages listed: English and Tamil. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Omana Seena

Omana Seena is 41,Married with two children (1g-25,1g-22) from Panangode,kerala.She is proficient in Malayalam and understand Basic Tamil and English. She has worked for 3 years and 3 months in Singapore.She is willing to care for infant and children.Her responsibilities also include cleaning and general housekeeping. She is willing to cook both vegetarian and non-vegetarian dishes. Her motivation to work is to earn money to support her family financially. She is in India, available for a telephone interview, and ready to start from Jun 1st week 2026.

Profile summary

Age42 years old
NationalityIndian
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusMarried
Children2
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight158 cm · 63 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishLittleTamilGood

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Good
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Good
CookingWilling
Good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Omana Seena: common questions

How do I hire Omana Seena?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 888926. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Omana Seena still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Omana Seena is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Omana Seena’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us