Home / Find a maid / Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy

FilipinoEx-SingaporeCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age33 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience4 years

Ref. ls-883835. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy at a glance

Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy is a 33-year-old Filipino domestic helper (Ex-Singapore) with about 4 years of work experience. According to the profile, Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework, cooking and other skill: pet care, wash car, gardening. Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy

Ronalyn is 33yo, single, from Philippines. She describes herself as hardworking and patient She can manage to perform all her duties alone. Work History: Helper in Singapore 3 Aug 2022 - 14 May 2024 9 Jun 2022 - 2 Jul 2022 2020 - 2022 - Helper in Kuwait

Skills

Childcare - Newborn and above Elderly care Cooking - able to follow recipes General household chores, wash car, gardening, pet care

Profile summary

Age33 years old
NationalityFilipino
Helper typeEx-Singapore
Experience4 years
ReligionCatholic
Marital statusSingle
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight149 cm · 49 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Not rated
Care of elderlyWilling
Not rated
Care of disabledWilling
Not rated
General houseworkWilling
Not rated
CookingWilling
Not rated
Other Skill: pet care, wash car, gardeningWilling
Not rated

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history3 previous jobs with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy: common questions

How do I hire Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 883835. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Olorvida Ronalyn Maoy’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us