Home / Find a maid / Naw Nae Li Moe
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Naw Nae Li Moe

MyanmarTransferCare of infants/childrenCare of elderlyCare of disabledGeneral housework
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-897615. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Naw Nae Li Moe at a glance

Naw Nae Li Moe is a 31-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Transfer). According to the profile, Naw Nae Li Moe is willing to take on care of infants/children, care of elderly, care of disabled, general housework and cooking, with the strongest ratings in care of infants/children (4/5) and care of elderly (4/5). Languages listed: English and Mandarin/Chinese-Dialect. Preferred rest days: 2 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Naw Nae Li Moe

Naw Nae Li Moe(Transfer) has 4 years working experience with one employer taking care elderly. JUL 2022 TO PRESENT (4YRS - Family of6) Take care Ah Ma, cleaning, cooking and general housework. She can speak and understand English. She is suitable for families looking for elderly care support. She is ready for transfer in July 2026.

Profile summary

Age31 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeTransfer
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionChristian
Marital statusSingle
ChildrenNone
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight156 cm · 51 kg
Rest days2 per month

Languages

EnglishFairMandarin/Chinese-DialectFair

Skills & willingness

Skill ratings supplied with the profile (1 = basic, 5 = excellent).

Care of infants/childrenWilling
Very good
Care of elderlyWilling
Very good
Care of disabledWilling
Very good
General houseworkWilling
Very good
CookingWilling
Very good

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment history1 previous job with duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notes5 written skill assessments
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Naw Nae Li Moe: common questions

How do I hire Naw Nae Li Moe?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 897615. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Naw Nae Li Moe still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Naw Nae Li Moe is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Naw Nae Li Moe’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, the full employment history, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us