Home / Find a maid / Nang Su Kyi Lay
Blurred helper photo preview
Sign in to view approved photos and full helper details.
Featured helper

Nang Su Kyi Lay

MyanmarEx-Singapore
Placement details on requestOur team confirms availability, placement terms and next steps with you.
Age36 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available

Ref. ls-937348. Contact us to confirm current availability and the full biodata.

Nang Su Kyi Lay at a glance

Nang Su Kyi Lay is a 36-year-old Myanmar domestic helper (Ex-Singapore). Languages listed: English. Preferred rest days: 0 per month. Contact us to confirm current availability, salary expectations and interview arrangements before making a decision.

About Nang Su Kyi Lay

✅Child & Elderly Care Experience ✅Newborn Care Expeirence in Myanmar ✅Available for Interview Nang has experience working with a Chinese family. She took care of a 73-year-old Ah Mah (semi-mobile), including preparing meals, feeding, changing clothes, changing diapers, giving medication, and supporting her when walking. She also cared for an 8-year-old girl and 12-year-old boy, with duties including showering, preparing meals, preparing them for school, sending and fetching them from school, and watching over them. Back in Myanmar, Nang has personal experience taking care of her own child from newborn, including bathing and showering, changing clothes, feeding, and general care. Apart from these, Nang also does the usual housework, laundry, and cooking. She is able to cook a variety of dishes, including ABC Soup, Fried Beehoon, Fried Rice, Omelette, Porridge, Steamed Fish, Chicken Curry, and Herbal Chicken Soup. Nang is also able to take care of pets. All Rights Reserved.

Profile summary

Age36 years old
NationalityMyanmar
Helper typeEx-Singapore
ExperienceExperience available
ReligionBuddhist
Marital statusDivorced
Children1
EducationHigh School (10~12 yrs)
Height / weight154 cm · 49 kg
Rest days0 per month

Languages

EnglishLittle

Sign in to view full biodata

Free for employers. Takes less than a minute — just an email and password.

  • Employment historyPrevious jobs, duties and reasons for leaving
  • Skill assessment notesWritten skill observations
  • Food handling & household tasksPork handling, pets, gardening, sewing, car washing and more
  • Family background & photosPlace of birth, children's ages, siblings and clear photos

Hiring Nang Su Kyi Lay: common questions

How do I hire Nang Su Kyi Lay?

Send an enquiry with the form or WhatsApp button on this page and quote Maid ID 937348. Our team will confirm availability, arrange an interview and guide you through the Work Permit application.

Is Nang Su Kyi Lay still available?

Profiles are refreshed daily, but a helper can be placed at any time. We will confirm whether Nang Su Kyi Lay is still available when you enquire.

Can I see Nang Su Kyi Lay’s full biodata?

Yes. Sign in with a free employer account to see clear photos, food handling answers and family background, where provided.

WhatsApp us